Reżyseria:
Chino MoyaScenariusz:
Chino MoyaZdjęcia:
David RaedekerMuzyka:
Wojciech GolczewskiObsada:
Géza Röhrig, Johann Myers, Michael Gould, Ned Dennehy, Khalid Abdalla, Eric Godon, Tanya Reynolds, Tadhg Murphy, Jan Bijvoet, Kate Dickie, Sam Louwyck (więcej)Opisy(1)
Chino Moya’s debut feature Undergods places viewers in a foreign futuristic world, though sadly one that feels more familiar every day. The film's narrators maneuver through a deserted, crumbling, grayish-blue city, gathering bodies as they go and sharing nightmarish stories of a long-ago abandoned past. What follows is a series of narratives, overlapping and weaving through time and space with remarkable grace and ease. The threads come together elegantly as stories layer upon each other and crescendo towards a powerful, satisfying conclusion. (Fantasia International Film Festival)
(więcej)Obsada
Géza Röhrig
Węgry
Najlepsze filmy:
Syn Szawła (2015)
Niezłomni (2020)
W proch się obrócisz (2018)
Johann Myers
Najlepsze filmy:
Helikopter w ogniu (2001)
Angielska robota (2008)
Mały topór (2020) (serial)
Michael Gould
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Jedno życie (2023)
Wallander (2008) (serial)
Łotr 1. Gwiezdne wojny – historie (2016)
Ned Dennehy
Irlandia
Najlepsze filmy:
Sherlock Holmes (2009)
Jane Eyre (2011)
Łotr 1. Gwiezdne wojny – historie (2016)
Khalid Abdalla
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Lot 93 (2006)
Chłopiec z latawcem (2007)
Green Zone (2010)
Eric Godon
Belgia
Najlepsze filmy:
Najpierw strzelaj, potem zwiedzaj (2008)
Suite Française (2014)
Anna (2019)
Tanya Reynolds
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Emma. (2020)
The Revenger: An Unromantic Comedy (2019)
Undergods (2020)
Tadhg Murphy
Irlandia
Najlepsze filmy:
Jeden gniewny człowiek (2021)
Wiking (2022)
Aleksander (2004)
Jan Bijvoet
Belgia
Najlepsze filmy:
W objęciach węża (2015)
Dirty Mind (2008)
W kręgu miłości (2012)
Kate Dickie
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Summer (2008)
Mały topór (2020) (serial)
Somers Town (2008)
Sam Louwyck
Belgia
Najlepsze filmy:
Les Garçons sauvages (2017)
Anomalia (2012)
Cargo (2017)
Adrian Rawlins
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Czarnobyl (2019) (serial)
Harry Potter i więzień Azkabanu (2004)
Jedno życie (2023)
Slavko Labovic
Jugosławia
Najlepsze filmy:
Pusher 3 (2005)
Apsolutnih sto (2001)
Pusher (1996)
Burn Gorman
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Mroczny Rycerz powstaje (2012)
Low Winter Sun (2006) (film telewizyjny)
Wuthering Heights (2009) (film telewizyjny)
Simon Manyonda
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
King Lear (2014) (nagranie teatralne)
Ulica Rye Lane (2023)
In Fabric (2018)
Lorraine Hilton
Najlepsze filmy:
Sherlock (2010) (serial)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (serial)
Hot Fuzz - Ostre psy (2007)
Tim Plester
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Control (2007)
It's All Gone Pete Tong (2004)
Radomir Nikolic
Jugosławia
Hayley Carmichael
Najlepsze filmy:
Pentameron (2015)
Simon Magus (1999)
Operacja Overlord (2018)
Jovana Miletic
Australia
Najlepsze filmy:
Fair Play (2023)
Open 24 Hours (2018)
Undergods (2020)