Reżyseria:
Mogens HagedornScenariusz:
Ina BruhnZdjęcia:
Jens-Jakob ThorsenMuzyka:
Jeppe KaasObsada:
Jonas Wandschneider, Clara Maria Bahamondes, Jakob Cedergren, Stine Stengade, Puk Scharbau, Kim Bodnia, Cyron Melville, Frank Thiel, Søren Malling (więcej)Opisy(1)
Trouble begins when siblings Valdemar and Sille are home alone and Valdemar crashes his dad´s brand new car.The next day he meets physicist Benedict who lurks Valdemar to test the time machine he has invented.Suddenly, Valdemar finds himself in the year 963, the time of Vikings in Denmark,where he learns that Benedict has become immortal after being enchanted by a witch.But eternal life is deprived of friends and love, and Benedict's only wish is to live a normal life.To earn money for the car repairs, Valdemar and Sille travel back in time to unearth a cross that can lift the curse. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Jonas Wandschneider
Najlepsze filmy:
Klassefesten (2011)
Terapia (2010)
Vikaren (2007)
Clara Maria Bahamondes
Najlepsze filmy:
Królewska gra (2004)
Vølvens forbandelse (2009)
Guldhornene (2007)
Jakob Cedergren
Szwecja
Najlepsze filmy:
Submarino (2010)
Winni (2018)
De grønne slagtere (2003)
Stine Stengade
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
En kærlighedshistorie (2001)
Flammen & Citronen (2008)
Den du frygter (2008)
Puk Scharbau
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Strasznie szczęśliwi (2008)
Młody Andersen (2005)
Rejsen til Saturn (2008)
Kim Bodnia
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Young Woman and the Sea (2024)
W lepszym świecie (2010)
Strasznie szczęśliwi (2008)
Cyron Melville
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Królestwo (1994) (serial)
Kochanek królowej (2012)
Råzone (2006)
Frank Thiel
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Telenowela (2006)
Fighter - Kochaj i walcz (2007)
Lykkevej (2003)
Søren Malling
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Bękart (2023)
Wallander (2008) (serial)
1864 - Brødre i krig (2014)
Claus Riis Østergaard
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Nordkraft (2005)
Druga szansa (2014)
Flammen & Citronen (2008)
Lars Pihl
Najlepsze filmy:
Vølvens forbandelse (2009)
Andrea Vagn Jensen
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Rene hjerter (2006)
Klassefesten 2 - Begravelsen (2014)
Headhunter (2009)
Philippe L. Christiansen
Najlepsze filmy:
Super brat (2009)
Vølvens forbandelse (2009)
Jacob Moth-Poulsen
Najlepsze filmy:
Rosita (2015)
Przygoda na Jutlandii (2010)
Vølvens forbandelse (2009)
John Batz
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Vølvens forbandelse (2009)
Olaf Højgaard
Najlepsze filmy:
Bękart (2023)
Znikasz (2017)
Vølvens forbandelse (2009)
Lars Hjortshøj
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Bracia (2004)
En kort en lang (2001)
Rejsen til Saturn (2008)
Niels Martin Eriksen
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Sover Dolly på ryggen? (2012)
Frit fald (2011)
Vølvens forbandelse (2009)
Søren Poppel
Najlepsze filmy:
En kærlighedshistorie (2001)
Królewska gra (2004)
Lille soldat (2008)
Stanislav Sevcik
Dania
Najlepsze filmy:
Nordkraft (2005)
Ledsaget udgang (2007)
Kandydat (2008)