Reżyseria:
John Kent HarrisonScenariusz:
Susan ShillidayObsada:
Katie Stuart, Gregory Smith, David Dorfman, Chris Potter, Kyle Secor, Sarah-Jane Redmond, Kate Nelligan, Alison Elliott, Alfre Woodard, Guy Fauchon (więcej)Opisy(1)
When astrophysicist Dr. Jack Murry disappears without a trace, his children, Meg and Charles Wallace, and neighbor Calvin O'Keefe embark on a cosmic quest to find him. Guided by Mrs. Whatsit, Mrs. Who, and Mrs. Which, the children travel to a distant planet and encounter a society controlled by an evil force. They must trust themselves and one another if they are to rescue Dr. Murry and return home safely. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Katie Stuart
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
X-Men 2 (2003)
The Edge of Seventeen (2016)
Intensity (1997) (film telewizyjny)
Gregory Smith
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Guns (2008) (film telewizyjny)
Nearing Grace (2005)
Patriota (2000)
David Dorfman
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Ring (2002)
Kosmiczna załoga (1999)
Ally McBeal (1997) (serial)
Chris Potter
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
The Good Witch's Destiny (2013) (film telewizyjny)
Sex Traffic (2004) (film telewizyjny)
The Good Witch's Charm (2012) (film telewizyjny)
Kyle Secor
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Doctor (1991)
Inherit the Wind (1988) (film telewizyjny)
Skryta namiętność (1993)
Sarah-Jane Redmond
Cypr
Najlepsze filmy:
Taken (2002) (serial)
Zagłada domu Usherów (2023) (serial)
Duke (2012) (film telewizyjny)
Kate Nelligan
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Wbrew regułom (1999)
Liar, Liar (1993) (film telewizyjny)
Książę przypływów (1991)
Alison Elliott
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Świadek oskarżenia (1995) (film telewizyjny)
Miłość i śmierć w Wenecji (1997)
Zabójstwo Jesse'ego Jamesa przez tchórzliwego Roberta Forda (2007)
Alfre Woodard
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
K-Pax (2001)
Star Trek: Pierwszy kontakt (1996)
Lęk pierwotny (1996)
Guy Fauchon
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Oszukać przeznaczenie (2000)
Łańcuch szczęścia (2000)
A Wrinkle in Time (2003) (film telewizyjny)
Rachel Victoria
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
A Wrinkle in Time (2003) (film telewizyjny)
Sole Survivor (2000) (film telewizyjny)
Cheats (2002)
Thomas Chambers
Najlepsze filmy:
Good Fences (2003) (film telewizyjny)
A Wrinkle in Time (2003) (film telewizyjny)
Island (2011)
Jeffrey Ballard
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Taken (2002) (serial)
Kid Cannabis (2014)
A Wrinkle in Time (2003) (film telewizyjny)
Noel Fisher
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Hatfields & McCoys: Wojna klanów (2012) (serial)
Red (2008)
Oszukać przeznaczenie 2 (2003)
Ellen Dubin
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Murdoch Mysteries: Once Upon a Murdoch Christmas (2016) (film telewizyjny)
The Murdoch Mysteries (2004) (serial)
Napoleon Wybuchowiec (2004)
Munro Chambers
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Harpoon (2019)
Turbo Kid (2015)
Good Fences (2003) (film telewizyjny)
Peter Benson
Najlepsze filmy:
Taken (2002) (serial)
Supervolcano (2005) (film telewizyjny)
Ponad wszystko (2017)
Paul Becker
Najlepsze filmy:
Chicago (2002)
A więc wojna (2012)
A Wrinkle in Time (2003) (film telewizyjny)
Vincent Gale
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Battlestar Galactica: Razor (2007) (film telewizyjny)
Zagłada domu Usherów (2023) (serial)
Run (1991)
Seán Cullen
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
The Twentieth Century (2019)
Saint Ralph (2004)
Champions (2023)