Serie(3) / Odcinki(66)
Opisy(1)
Determined to prove the existence of The Lost World, dashing adventurer and scholar Professor Edward Challenger mounts a British expedition team consisting of a mismatched group of enthusiasts, all with less than selfless reasons for making the journey. Traveling through the uncharted Amazon jungle to this prehistoric plateau, the group encounters incredible adventures: tribal headhunters, vicious ape men, giant crocodiles, and terrifying dinosaurs! (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Christopher Morris
Najlepsze seriale:
Janet King (2014) (serial)
Marzenia i koszmary (2006) (serial)
Patolog (2018) (serial)
Carmen Duncan
Australia
Najlepsze seriale:
Ucieczka w kosmos (1999) (serial)
Always Greener (2001) (serial)
Inny świat (1964) (serial)
Martin Grelis
Najlepsze seriale:
Rake (2010) (serial)
The Lost World (1999) (serial)
Water Rats (1996) (serial)
Robert Coleby
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze seriale:
Anzacs (1985) (serial)
Rush (1974) (serial)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (serial)
Craig A. Kocinski
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
The Lost World (1999) (serial)
David Hoflin
Szwecja
Najlepsze seriale:
Bosch (2014) (serial)
The Beauty Inside (2012) (serial)
Nie z tego świata (2005) (serial)
Dino Marnika
Najlepsze seriale:
Marzenia i koszmary (2006) (serial)
Medivac (1996) (serial)
Satisfaction (2007) (serial)
William deVry
Kanada
Najlepsze seriale:
Castle (2009) (serial)
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
So Weird (1999) (serial)
Jared Robinsen
Najlepsze seriale:
Tales of the South Seas (1998) (serial)
The Lost World (1999) (serial)
The Starter Wife (2007) (serial)
Jack Henry
Najlepsze seriale:
The Lost World (1999) (serial)
Dawn Ford
Najlepsze seriale:
Prawda o sprawie Harry'ego Queberta (2018) (serial)
Toad Patrol (2002) (serial)
Patriota (2015) (serial)
Richard M Dumont
Najlepsze seriale:
The What a Cartoon Show (1995) (serial)
David el gnomo (1985) (serial)
Tripping the Rift (2004) (serial)
Romi Trower
Najlepsze seriale:
Marzenia i koszmary (2006) (serial)
The Lost World (1999) (serial)
Stingers (1998) (serial)
Nick Tate
Australia
Najlepsze seriale:
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (serial)
Z Archiwum X (1993) (serial)
Pacyfik (2010) (serial)
Linal Haft
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze seriale:
Ja, Klaudiusz (1976) (serial)
Rzym (2005) (serial)
Niezapomniane (2015) (serial)
Sam Healy
Najlepsze seriale:
Ucieczka w kosmos (1999) (serial)
The Lost World (1999) (serial)
The Starter Wife (2007) (serial)
Ben Seton
Australia
Najlepsze seriale:
The Lost World (1999) (serial)
Water Rats (1996) (serial)
BeastMaster (1999) (serial)
Nicholas Bell
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze seriale:
Underbelly (2008) (serial)
Operacja ratunkowa w tajlandzkiej jaskini (2022) (serial)
Rake (2010) (serial)
Jason Chong
Australia
Najlepsze seriale:
Ucieczka w kosmos (1999) (serial)
Marco Polo (2014) (serial)
Janet King (2014) (serial)
Steven Vidler
Australia
Najlepsze seriale:
Underbelly (2008) (serial)
Rake (2010) (serial)
SeaChange (1998) (serial)