Twórcy:
Leslie StevensObsada:
Kevin Conway, Beau Bridges, Helen Shaver, Frank Whaley, Rebecca De Mornay, Beau Starr, John Savage, John Heard, Blu Mankuma, Annette O'Toole (więcej)Serie(7) / Odcinki(153)
Opisy(1)
Like the classic 1960s series of the same name, each episode is a celebration of the human imagination in which humanity's exploration of new frontiers in technology, outer space and the human experience reveal our greatest hopes and darkest fears. Stories on The Outer Limits have explored the consequences of such controversial and thought-provoking topics as genetic manipulation, alien visitation and life after death. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Brad Swaile
Kanada
Najlepsze seriale:
Ranma 1/2 (1989) (serial)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (serial)
The Odyssey (1992) (serial)
Crystal Bublé
Kanada
Najlepsze seriale:
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Słowo na L (2004) (serial)
Touching Evil (2004) (serial)
Carla Boudreau
Kanada
Najlepsze seriale:
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Gwiezdne wrota (1997) (serial)
Milenium (1996) (serial)
Nathaniel DeVeaux
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Z Archiwum X (1993) (serial)
Taken (2002) (serial)
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Jade Pawluk
Najlepsze seriale:
Peacemaker (2022) (serial)
Sprzątaczka (2021) (serial)
Z Archiwum X (1993) (serial)
Kasper Michaels
Kanada
Najlepsze seriale:
Strange Luck (1995) (serial)
Z Archiwum X (1993) (serial)
Trup jak ja (2003) (serial)
Jake McKinnon
Najlepsze seriale:
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Fear Itself (2008) (serial)
Xena: Wojownicza księżniczka (1995) (serial)
Darren Birch
Najlepsze seriale:
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Breaker High (1997) (serial)
Douglas Newell
Najlepsze seriale:
Strange Luck (1995) (serial)
Nie z tego świata (2005) (serial)
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Kevin Hansen
Najlepsze seriale:
Into the West (2005) (serial)
Trup jak ja (2003) (serial)
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Crystal Cass
Kanada
Najlepsze seriale:
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Milenium (1996) (serial)
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) (serial)
French Tickner
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze seriale:
Ranma 1/2 (1989) (serial)
Strange Luck (1995) (serial)
Z Archiwum X (1993) (serial)
Randall Wong
Kanada
Najlepsze seriale:
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Nightmare Cafe (1992) (serial)
MacGyver (1985) (serial)
Dallas Thompson
Najlepsze seriale:
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Breaker High (1997) (serial)
David Pauls
Najlepsze seriale:
Gwiezdne Wrota: Atlantyda (2004) (serial)
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Milenium (1996) (serial)
Biski Gugushe
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze seriale:
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (serial)
Z Archiwum X (1993) (serial)
Fringe: Na granicy światów (2008) (serial)
Keith Martin Gordey
Najlepsze seriale:
Nie z tego świata (2005) (serial)
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
So Weird (1999) (serial)
Laura Bruneau
Najlepsze seriale:
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Matrix (1993) (serial)
Counterstrike (1990) (serial)
David Storch
Najlepsze seriale:
Towarzysze podróży (2023) (serial)
Flashpoint (2008) (serial)
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Cheryl Wilson
Najlepsze seriale:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (serial)
Po tamtej stronie (1995) (serial)
Szkoła przetrwania (2000) (serial)