Reżyseria:
Fritz LangZdjęcia:
Sol PolitoMuzyka:
Max SteinerObsada:
Gary Cooper, Lilli Palmer, Robert Alda, Vladimir Sokoloff, J. Edward Bromberg, Marjorie Hoshelle, Ludwig Stössel, Helene Thimig, Dan Seymour, Lex Barker (więcej)Opisy(1)
Gary Cooper is an American scientist, parachuted into war-torn Nazi Germany to obtain military secrets. But the deeper he probes, the deadlier his mission becomes... especially when his involvement with mysterious Lilli Palmer catapults him into an intense maelstrom of danger, betrayal and murder. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
Obsada
Gary Cooper
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936)
The Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell (1955)
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925)
Lilli Palmer
Rzesza Niemiecka
Najlepsze filmy:
Le Voyage du pere (1966)
Julia, Du bist zauberhaft (1962)
Synowie III Rzeszy (1978)
Robert Alda
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
Rhapsody in Blue (1945)
Imitation of Life (1959)
Vladimir Sokoloff
Imperium Rosyjskie
Najlepsze filmy:
Siedmiu wspaniałych (1960)
Love Crazy (1941)
Szkarłatna ulica (1945)
J. Edward Bromberg
Austro-Węgry
Najlepsze filmy:
Arch of Triumph (1948)
Znak Zorro (1940)
A Song Is Born (1948)
Marjorie Hoshelle
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Konflikt (1945)
Thank Your Lucky Stars (1943)
Dangerous Crossing (1953)
Ludwig Stössel
Austro-Węgry
Najlepsze filmy:
Song of Love (1947)
Casablanca (1942)
Konwój (1943)
Helene Thimig
Austro-Węgry
Najlepsze filmy:
Edge of Darkness (1943)
Decision Before Dawn (1951)
Siódmy krzyż (1944)
Dan Seymour
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Casablanca (1942)
The Talk of the Town (1942)
Johnny Belinda (1948)
Lex Barker
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Skarb w Srebrnym Jeziorze (1962)
The Name of the Game (1968) (serial)
Winnetou: Złoto Apaczów (1963)
John Mylong
Austro-Węgry
Najlepsze filmy:
Tonka Šibenice (francouzská verze) (1930)
Der falsche Feldmarschall (1930)
Horrible Horror (1986) - m.a.
Holmes Herbert
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Niewidzialny człowiek (1933)
Kapitan Blood (1935)
The Stratton Story (1949)
Richard Fraser
Wielka Brytania
Najlepsze filmy:
Edge of Darkness (1943)
The Ghost Goes West (1935)
Man Hunt (1941)
Marc Lawrence
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Vacanze col gangster (1954)
Marathon Man (1976)
Pokusa (1936)
Frank Wilcox
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Północ - północny zachód (1959)
The Roaring Twenties (1939)
Sokół morski (1940)
James Flavin
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
The Roaring Twenties (1939)
Z zimną krwią (1967)
Mildred Pierce (1945)
Frank Mayo
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Easter Parade (1948)
Konwój (1943)
Gilda (1946)
Yola d'Avril
Francja
Najlepsze filmy:
Na Zachodzie bez zmian (1930)
Przeminęło z wiatrem (1939)
Kapitan Blood (1935)
Rory Mallinson
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Spencer's Mountain (1963)
Mighty Joe Young (1949)
One Desire (1955)
Clifton Young
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Skarb Sierra Madre (1948)
Possessed (1947)
Mroczne przejscie (1947)