Reżyseria:
Sidney J. FurieScenariusz:
Greg MellottZdjęcia:
Curtis PetersenMuzyka:
Adam NordénObsada:
Dolph Lundgren, Polly Shannon, Larry Day, Daniel Kash, Jim Codrington, Donald Burda, Conrad Dunn, Alex Karzis, Joseph Scoren, Dan Willmott, Tim Sell (więcej)Opisy(1)
Sergeant Frank Gannon (Dolph Lundgren), a veteran officer in the highly-skilled Direct Action task force, must come to terms not only with having to fight the toughest underworld crime and corruption out on the streets, but also within his own department. Called on to testify against his corrupt colleagues who are guilty of extortion, murder and having connections with drug lords, he finds himself under deadly threat from his co-workers. (oficjalny tekst dystrybutora)
(więcej)Obsada
Dolph Lundgren
Szwecja
Najlepsze filmy:
Rocky 4 (1985)
Niezniszczalni 2 (2012)
Rocky Balboa (2006) - m.a.
Polly Shannon
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Jesse Stone: Nocne przejście (2006) (film telewizyjny)
Jesse Stone: Stone Cold (2005) (film telewizyjny)
A Young Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court (1996)
Larry Day
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Maurice Richard (2005)
X-Men: Przeszłość, która nadejdzie (2014)
Nuremberg (2000) (film telewizyjny)
Daniel Kash
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Obcy - Decydujące starcie (1986)
Człowiek ringu (2005)
Guns (2008) (film telewizyjny)
Jim Codrington
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault (1996) (film telewizyjny)
The Matthew Shepard Story (2002) (film telewizyjny)
The Judge (2001) (film telewizyjny)
Donald Burda
Stany Zjednoczone
Najlepsze filmy:
Hollywoodland (2006)
Sealed with a Kiss (1999) (film telewizyjny)
Maksimum ryzyka (1996)
Conrad Dunn
Najlepsze filmy:
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (serial)
Chicago (2002)
The Last Don (1997) (serial)
Alex Karzis
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
The Path to 9/11 (2006) (film telewizyjny)
Blind Faith (1998)
Knights of the South Bronx (2005) (film telewizyjny)
Joseph Scoren
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Chicago (2002)
Hazardzista (2003)
Naked Lunch (1991)
Dan Willmott
Najlepsze filmy:
The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio (2005)
For All Time (2000) (film telewizyjny)
Lista klientów (2010) (film telewizyjny)
Tim Sell
Najlepsze filmy:
Balkanskij rubež (2019)
Direct Action (2004)
The Wives He Forgot (2006) (film telewizyjny)
Kevin Rushton
Najlepsze filmy:
Buntownik z wyboru (1997)
X-Men (2000)
W paszczy szaleństwa (1994)
Joseph Griffin
Kanada
Najlepsze filmy:
Once a Thief (1996) (serial)
Renegades (1989)
Milgaard (1999) (film telewizyjny)
Vanessa Thompson
Najlepsze filmy:
Śniadanie ze Scotem (2007)
Recipe for a Perfect Christmas (2005) (film telewizyjny)
Direct Action (2004)
Mif
Malta
Najlepsze filmy:
Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
Gossip (2000)
Foolproof (2003)
Elias Zarou
Najlepsze filmy:
X-Men (2000)
Circle of Two (1981)
Who Is Cletis Tout? (2001)
Tyson Fennell
Najlepsze filmy:
Wredne dziewczyny (2004)
They Call Me Sirr (2001) (film telewizyjny)
Direct Action (2004)